HONOUR BOARD   ~   1897/98 - 2014/15

 

PATRON

1897-04       Sir S.W. Griffith

1905-07       Sir P.A.Cooper

1908-48       T.C. Beirne

1949-59       P.J. Conway

1960-62       Dr A.J. Lynch

1963-74       A.C. Dibdin O.B.E.

1975            K.L. Mossop

1976-97       J.T. Harten

1997-99       F.A. Vidler

1999-           A.R. Border

 

PRESIDENT

1897-02       J. McMaster

1903-04       T.C. Beirne

1905            B.R. Bale

1906-07       T.C. Beirne

1908-?         G. Down

1922-23       E.G. White

1924-32       J. Clark

1933-42       E.G. White

1943-48       P.J. Conway

1949-65       F. Flynn

1966-74       K.L. Mossop

1975-92       N.T. McMahon O.A.M.

1992-93       W.G. Chapman

1993-           R.P. Easton O.A.M.

 

VICE-PRESIDENT

1998-           G.D. Trivett

1999-           W.G. Chapman

1999-           K.E. Dudgeon

 

CHAIRMAN

1922-32       C.L. Mossop

1933-36       L.P.D. O'Connor

1937-49       P.J. Frawley

1950-52       M.H. Mossop

1953-62       K.L. Mossop

1963-74       N.T. McMahon O.A.M.

1975-87       U.D. Thorne

1987-90       E.L. Graham

1990-91       P.E. Davis

1991-97       C.G. Murphy

1997-09       J.M. Stoddart

2009-12       P.D. Kent

2012-           P.N. Culpan

 

SECRETARY

1897            A. Smith

1898            G.L. Eve

1899-00       J.T. Corrigan

1901-02       P.J. Maher

1903-05       W.F. Kenny

1906            J.T. Corrigan

1907            D.J. Corrigan

1908            W.B.Hill

1909 -?        E.G. Manson

1914-15       B.R.F. Shaw

1922-24       F.G. Power

1925-31       E. Colwell

1932-34       A.J. Synott

1935-43       C.R. Johnson

1944-45       J. Gannon

1946-48       M.H. Mossop

1949            V.G. Burris

1950-61       N.T. McMahon O.A.M.

1962-92       R.P. Easton O.A.M.

1992-95       J.M. Stoddart

1995-96       C.G. Murphy

1996-98       K. N. Hunt

1998-09       J.M. Stoddart

2009-11       C.S.Baldwin

2011-12       P.N. Culpan

2012-           G.W. Mitchell

 

TREASURER

1897-04       B.R. Bale

1905-06       W.B. Hill

1907-08       W.B. Bruce

1909-?         W.B. Hill

  

 

 

1922            S.W. Ayres

1923            F.G. Power

1924            E. Colwell

1925-28      T. Chellingworth

1929-35      V.R. Gray

1936-39      B.R.D. O'Connor

1940           J.S. Scott

1941           K.L. Mossop

1942-43      V.F. Thomas

1944-60      A.C. Rogers O.B.E.

1961-72       D.G. Kirkman

1973-82       F.M. Francke

1982            G.D. Harvey

1983-85       D.G. Kirkman

1986-90       R.G. Perrett

1990-96       R.J. Crawford

1996-98       B.J. Irwin

1998-07       M.B. Irwin

2007-09       P.D. Kent

2009-11       P.N. Culpan

2011-13       M.T. Jones

2013-14       P.D. Sherman
2014-           P.N. Culpan

 

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

1923-25       S.W. Ayres

1948-50       K.F. Johnson

1950-52       K. Brady

1952-53       C. Duncan

1960-62       G.A. Petrie

1962-68       F.A. Vidler

1968-72       W.G. Chapman

1972-73       V.W. Holland

1973-75       D.C. Meldrum

1975-80       V.W. Holland

1982-84       W.G. Chapman

1984-85       M.B.Irwin

1985-92       J.M. Stoddart

1992-93       R.A. Cowles

1994-99       D.K. Hickey

2000-03       D.W. Moorhouse

2004-10       J.G. Dellit

2010-14       K.G.Tuite
2014-          J.M. Dascombe

 

LIFE MEMBERS

                    B.R. Bale

                    T. Byrne

                    W.B. Bruce

                    W. Exton

                    W.B. Hill

                    P.J. Maher

1911            C.A. Arvier

1911            G. Down (Snr)
1921            B.R.F. Shaw

1923            J.P. Crowe

1924            C.L. Mossop

1927            L.P.D. O'Connor

1927            F.A. Short

1929            E. Colwell

1934            Sir L.O. Wilson

1936            R. Woodruff

1937            E.G. White

1938            V.F. Thomas

1940            K.L. Mossop

1941            C. Robinson

1943            C.R. Johnson

1944            P.J. Frawley

1945            H.G. Hunter

1946            J.S. Scott

1947            A.B. Mossop

1949            M.H. Mossop

1950            F. Flynn

1951            A.C. Rogers O.B.E.

1952            CR Richards            

1953            F.J. Oberthur

1956            N.T. McMahon O.A.M.

1957            C.R. Cuthbertson

1958            J.T. Harten

1959            F.A. Vidler

1960            R.M. Levy

1961            W.E. Nolan

1962            R.D. Haupt

1964            L.S. Jones

 

1965           R.P. Easton O.A.M.

1966           C. Hoy

1967           D.G. Kirkman

1969           C.R. Leggat

1970           V.W. Holland

1972           W.G. Chapman

1973           U.D. Thorne

1974           S.J. Ryan

1975           P.W. Muspratt

1976           G.E. Baldwin

1978           R.J.O. Herring

1979           K.E. Dudgeon

1980           F.M. Francke

1987           R.G. Perrett

1988           G.K. Moore

1991           R.A. Cowles

1992           M.B. Irwin

1993           J.M. Stoddart

1995           C.G. Murphy

1996           R.J. Crawford

1997           A.B. Henschell

1998           D.L. Walker

1999           G.D. Trivett

2000           I.J. Reeves O.A.M.

2001           D.K. Hickey

2002           D.A. Connell

2003           C.F. Kempnich

2004           K.G. Tuite

2005           M.L. Dudgeon

2006           R.K. Retell

2007           P.D. Kent

2008           P.N. Culpan

2010           S.C. Fitzgerald

2011           G.C. Brown

2012           M Somerville
2014           G.W. Mitchell

2015           R.A.J. Anderson

 

FIRST GRADE CAPTAINS

1897-?         J.M. Blackstock

1903            A.A. Atkins

1914-20       J.W. McLaren

1922-24       S.W. Ayres

1925-34       L.P.D. O'Connor

1935-42       K.L. Mossop

1943            R. Roberts

1944-45       H.J. Haskings

1946-51       K.L. Mossop

1952-54       R.D. Haupt

1955            J.T. Harten

1956-57       M.L. Robins

1958-62       J.T. Harten

1963-66       R.P. Easton

1967-69       N.J.King

1970-72       P.W. Muspratt

1973-75       K.E. Dudgeon

1976            G.D. Trivett

1977-80       K.E. Dudgeon

1981-82       G.J. Madders

1982            K.C. Wessels

1982            W.G. Chapman

1983            A.R. Border

1983-87       T.M. Khan

1987-92       A.B. Henschell

1991-92       G.I. Foley

1992-94       M.C. Ephraims

1994-95       S.G. Law

1994-96       A.B. Henschell

1996-98       M.C. Ephraims

1998            I.J. Hansen

1998            L.A. Carseldine

1998-99       K.G. Kersnovske

2000-02       L.A. Carseldine

2002-03       J.H. Dawes

2003-04       J.B. Neill

2004-06       H.T. Pedrola

2007-08       N.J. Kruger

2008-09       M.C. Bragg

2009            A.J. Gode

2010-11       M.J. Petrie

2011-12       J.W. Rogers

2012-           A.J Gode