Best Perform

BEST INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCES

 

HIGHEST SCORE

 

FIRST GRADE:

C.F. Morgan

258*

1902-03

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

M.L. Hayden

167

2003-04

SECOND GRADE:

J.T. Harten

204*

1965-66

 

M.P. DuPayne

204

1991-92

THIRD GRADE:

S. Perkins

211

1982-83

FOURTH GRADE:

M.H. Mossop

199

1936-37

FIFTH GRADE:

D.S. Skirving

233*

1979-80

SIXTH GRADE:

J.E. Robinson

204*

2008-09

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE:

A.W.C. Thompson

197

2010-11

OVER 40’s GRADE:

C.S. Baldwin

  98*

2008-09

UNDER 19 GRADE:

S.G. Law

202*

1986-87

UNDER 18 GRADE:

R.D. Heilbronn

169

1983-84

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

T.G. Irvine

210

1993-94

"SCHOOLBOY" GRADE:

G.N. Power

129

1972-73

WOMEN’S GRADES:

M.M. Brandon

156

2000-01

 

HIGHEST AGGREGATE RUNS

 

FIRST GRADE:

N.J. Kruger

903

2005-06

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

M.L Hayden

409

1989-90

SECOND GRADE:

G.C. Brown

743

1989-90

THIRD GRADE:

W.G. Chapman

905

1977-78

FOURTH GRADE:

D. Toye

746

1982-83

FIFTH GRADE:

B.J. Irwin

610

1993-94

SIXTH GRADE:

M.L. Dudgeon

824

2011-12

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE:

I.B. Dewar

759

2012-13

OVER 40’s GRADE:

J.M. Stoddart

188

2007-08

UNDER 19 GRADE:

S.G. Law

444

1986-87

UNDER 18 GRADE:

G.J. Power

656

1973-74

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

T.G. Irvine

1,054

1993-94

“SCHOOLBOY” GRADE:

G.N. Power

536

1972-73

WOMEN’S GRADES:

T.E. Brown

656

1998-99

 

BEST BATTING AVERAGE

 

FIRST GRADE:

R. Macdonald

203.00

1898-99

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

G.I. Foley

102.67

1989-90

SECOND GRADE:

T.M. Khan

85.75

1988-89

THIRD GRADE:

S.A. Martin

84.50

2003-04

FOURTH GRADE:

M. Gavril

80.50

1985-86

FIFTH GRADE:

N.J. Millard

81.00

2003-04

SIXTH GRADE:

S.A. Edge

61.75

1994-95

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE:

D. Doak

57.67

1992-93

OVER 40’s GRADE:

J.M. Stoddart

71.00

2002-03

UNDER 19 GRADE:

S.G. Law

222.00

1986-87

UNDER 18 GRADE:

R.D. Heilbronn

61.63

1983-84

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

T.G. Irvine

131.75

1993-94

"SCHOOLBOY" GRADE:

G.R. Kruger

62.16

1969-70

WOMEN’S GRADES:

V.L. Pickering

78.17

1994-95

 

HIGHEST AGGREGATE WICKETS

 

FIRST GRADE:

J.W. McLaren

73

1910-11

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

C.J. Lanagan

D.R. Turner

19

19

1996-97

1997-98

SECOND GRADE:

A. Hendy

62

1904-05

THIRD GRADE:

L.S. Jones

65

1955-56

FOURTH GRADE:

G. Crispe

100

1964-65

FIFTH GRADE:

K.R. Rogers

51

1985-86

SIXTH GRADE:

B.J. Stinson

49

2011-12

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE:

J.P. Alexander

62

2013-14

OVER 40’s GRADE:

S.D. Farley

9

2004-05

UNDER 19 GRADE:

J.E. Bourke

42

1971-72

UNDER 18 GRADE:

S.T. Janes

68

1976-77

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

C. Raimondi

36

2001-02

"SCHOOLBOY" GRADE:

R. Barber

38

1958-59

WOMEN’S GRADES:

D. Huckstadt

51

1983-84

 

BEST BOWLING AVERAGE

 

FIRST GRADE:

J.W. McLaren

5.80

1910-11

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

D.R. Turner

7.94

1997-98

SECOND GRADE:

V.M. Mylne

6.67

1932-33

THIRD GRADE:

J. Ferguson

6.04

1946-47

FOURTH GRADE:

D.G. Kirkman

5.48

1959-60

FIFTH GRADE:

B.J. Boyd

6.51

1999-00

SIXTH GRADE:

D.K. Hickey

7.00

1993-94

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE:

P.R. Fryer

5.71

1977-78

OVER  40’s GRADE:

R.G. Perrett

10.14

2001-02

UNDER 19 GRADE:

J.E. Bourke

5.78

1971-72

UNDER 18 GRADE:

G.K. McKenzie

7.18

1956-57

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

M.K.S. Smith

10.05

1995-96

“SCHOOLBOY” GRADE:

A. Green

5.23

1961-62

WOMEN’S GRADES:

D. Huckstadt

3.33

1985-86

 

MOST CATCHES

 

FIRST GRADE:

B.M. Shinnick

39

1996-97

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

P.J. Drinnen

13

1989-90

SECOND GRADE:

P. Irving

31

1989-90

THIRD GRADE:

M. Collins

30

1974-75

FOURTH GRADE:

L. Trotter

33

1964-65

FIFTH GRADE:

P.N. Crouch

35

1994-95

SIXTH GRADE:

R.B. Graham

20

2008-09

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE:

W.R. Hamburger

31

1997-98

OVER 40’s GRADE:

P. Spence

6

2001-02

UNDER 19 GRADE:

B.M. Shinnick

11

1991-92

UNDER 18 GRADE:

S. Lakeland

34

1997-98

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

J.D. Street

27

1998-99

“SCHOOLBOY” GRADE:

P. Dunlop

10

1973-74

WOMEN’S GRADES:

T. Kavanagh

13

1985-86

 

MOST STUMPINGS

 

FIRST GRADE:

L.P.D. O'Connor

11

1921-22

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

P.W. Anderson

P.J. Drinnen

4

4

1984-85

1991-92

SECOND GRADE:

E. Oliver

13

1937-38

THIRD GRADE:

W. Duncan

14

1931-32

 

P.W. Nilon

14

1954-55

FOURTH GRADE:

R. Potter

9

1934-35

 

R.A. Cowles

9

1983-84

 

E. Lamke

9

1985-86

FIFTH GRADE:

M. Denholm

16

1982-83

SIXTH GRADE:

P.C Owen

7

1992-93

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE:

P.D. Kent

P.D. Kent

P.D. Kent

9

9

9

1999-00

2002-03

2004-05

OVER 40’s GRADE:

R.A. Cowles

2

2002-03

UNDER 19 GRADE:

M. Collins

2

1973-74

 

M. Norris

2

1988-89

 

G.W. Mitchell

2

1990-91

 

A.J. Watkinson

2

1996-97

UNDER 18 GRADE:

R. Dempster

14

1955-56

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

M.L. Shinnick

7

1992-93

"SCHOOLBOY" GRADE:

K. Marr

15

1958-59

WOMEN’S GRADES:

M.M. Brandon

6

1998-99

 

HIGHEST TEAM SCORES

 


 

FIRST GRADE:

9/490

1994-95

FIRST GRADE - One Day Games:

5/367

2002-03

First Grade - T20

5/184

2013-14

SECOND GRADE:

460

1990-91

THIRD GRADE:

443

1986-87

FOURTH GRADE:

551

2006/07

FIFTH GRADE:

9/574

1991-92

SIXTH GRADE:

6/508

1992-93

SUB DISTRICTS/WAREHOUSE GRADES:

8/442

2002-03

OVER 40’s GRADE:

3/266

2013-14

UNDER 19 GRADE:

6/542

1984-85

UNDER 18 GRADE:

427

1989-90

UNDER 16/17 GRADE:

4/526

1993-94

"SCHOOLBOY" GRADE:

249

1972-73

WOMEN’S GRADES:

9/404

1994-95